← Back to all results
2026 · Round 14

Spanish Grand Prix

Spain

Race review

Race summary (extended highlights) Race started. Stroll went off. VSC happened. Race finished. Congrats to No Nuts Just Spanners on a cracking weekend — 58 points off a tidy four-driver haul, with Leclerc clearly the MVP pick. Critnix and Velly rounded out the top three scorers with solid returns. Hard luck if you had any of the four DNF drivers in your lineup. That's fantasy for you. Up top, it's been a season of jockeying, and this weekend was no exception — Fanex slipped a spot in the standings, blanking this week, which tells you how tight things are. The usual suspects are trading places every other race, which is exactly as it should be. Two weeks till Barcelona... wait, no, we're *at* Barcelona. Next one's Montreal — get those picks in!

Best Possible Picks

49.0 / 50.0 pts spent87.0 pts

Player Picks

Full driver scoring grid
#DriverGP qualiGrand PrixPos. ±Total
1ANT Kimi Antonelli9.025.01.035.0
2VER Max Verstappen8.018.01.027.0
3NOR Lando Norris10.015.0-2.023.0
4LEC Charles Leclerc6.012.01.019.0
5RUS George Russell5.010.01.016.0
6LAW Liam Lawson3.08.02.013.0
7COL Franco Colapinto2.06.02.010.0
8PIA Oscar Piastri4.04.0-1.07.0
9HAM Lewis Hamilton7.0——7.0
10BEA Oliver Bearman——6.06.0
11LIN Arvid Lindblad1.02.01.04.0
12HUL Nico Hulkenberg—1.01.02.0
13OCO Esteban Ocon——2.02.0
14GAS Pierre Gasly——2.02.0
15ALB Alex Albon——1.01.0
16BOT Valtteri Bottas——1.01.0
17ALO Fernando Alonso———0.0
18SAI Carlos Sainz———0.0
19PER Sergio Perez———0.0
20STR Lance Stroll———0.0
21BOR Gabriel Bortoleto——-1.0-1.0