← Back to all results
2026 · Round 8

Austrian Grand Prix

Austria

Race review

From Q3 onwards Russell made it look easy in Austria, pole to flag, Verstappen in his mirrors the whole way, and Antonelli nabbing third to complete the podium. The real story though? Critnix absolutely nailed it with a 66-pointer, and Dominator isn't far behind on 64. If you had Russell locked in, you made your weekend work. Hard luck if Sainz, Perez, or Bottas were filling your garage though as that's three drivers who didn't even make it to the chequered flag. Dominator's finally muscled past Whacky Races at the top of the championship after what looks like a genuinely brutal weekend for last week's leader. Meanwhile No Nuts Just Spanners is climbing fast on the back of two solid scoring rounds. The rest of the field's bunched up in the middle which kinda makes it exciting. :) Seven rounds down, plenty of season left to go and we are off to Silverstone next weekend!

Best Possible Picks

49.5 / 50.0 pts spent84.0 pts

Player Picks

Full driver scoring grid
#DriverGP qualiGrand PrixPos. ±Total
1RUS George Russell10.025.0—35.0
2VER Max Verstappen6.018.03.027.0
3ANT Kimi Antonelli7.015.01.023.0
4PIA Oscar Piastri4.012.03.019.0
5HAM Lewis Hamilton8.010.0-2.016.0
6HAD Isack Hadjar3.08.02.013.0
7NOR Lando Norris5.06.0-1.010.0
8LEC Charles Leclerc9.04.0-6.07.0
9LAW Liam Lawson2.02.0—4.0
10ALO Fernando Alonso——3.03.0
11LIN Arvid Lindblad1.01.0—2.0
12HUL Nico Hulkenberg——2.02.0
13BOR Gabriel Bortoleto——1.01.0
14COL Franco Colapinto——1.01.0
15ALB Alex Albon——1.01.0
16STR Lance Stroll———0.0
17SAI Carlos Sainz———0.0
18PER Sergio Perez———0.0
19BOT Valtteri Bottas———0.0
20BEA Oliver Bearman——-1.0-1.0
21OCO Esteban Ocon——-1.0-1.0
22GAS Pierre Gasly——-2.0-2.0